New Zealand is one of the most beautiful places for sightseeing, travelling and visiting. You will need to apply for a visitor visa before you come to New Zealand if you are not from a visa-waiver country.

Key requirements shows below:

Key Requirements Details
Passport Must be valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand, or one month past the date you intend to leave if the government issuing your passport has consular representation in New Zealand.

A visitor visa Fits your purpose for coming to New Zealand

Health & Character Meet Health & Character requirements

Travel Funds Travel Ticket paid for, confirmed or open-dated out of New Zealand to a country which you have the right to enter

Living Funds NZ$1000 per month, or
NZ$400 per person per month if accommodation has already been paid for – we will require proof of prepayment, such as hotel prepaid vouchers.
We will also accept a declaration by an acceptable sponsor that they will pay for your accommodation and maintenance.

How long can I stay?
The maximum stay under a visitor visa is nine months in an 18-month period.
Visa-waiver visitors
If you are a visitor from a visa-waiver country, you apply for a visa when you arrive by filling in an arrival card.
You will be allowed to stay for three months (or six months if from the United Kingdom) on each visit, and no more than six months in any 12-month period.
What about my family?
Your application can cover your partner, and any dependent children up to the age of 19. Children over 20, and non-dependants, will need to make their own application.

For more information regarding how to apply for visitor visa to New Zealand, please feel free to contact us at (+64) 09 3775492, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .