Read Working Holiday if you are aged between 18 and 30 years and want to experience life in New Zealand through a working holiday. 

Temporary work visas - for people who:
•    have a job offer from a New Zealand employer
•    are skilled in occupations that are in demand
•    are coming here for a particular purpose or event
•    want to gain work experience or work after studying in New Zealand
•    are a students and who want to work
•    want to join a partner here and work.

Key requirements shown below:

Key Criteria Details
Passport Must be valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand
Health and Character Meet Health & Character requirements
Intention to work Plan to work in New Zealand and work lawfully

For more information regarding how to apply for a work visa in New Zealand, and how your visa is affected when the circumstances have changed, please feel free to contact us at (+64) 09 377 5492,
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .